0
1
이전
[EXA] 12C MPO(MTP) -OM4 5M 광점퍼코드
다음
위로

[EXA] 12C MPO(MTP) -OM4 5M 광점퍼코드
12-fibers MPO(MTP)- MPO, OM4 멀티모드 광케이블, 12Core, 옵션(길이 확장, MTP커넥터)
판매가격 212,000
길이확장
커넥터변경
모델명 M1XM1-405
제조원 EXA OPTICS
원산지 한국/중국
재고 판매중
구매수량 EA  


[EXA] 12C MPO(MTP) -OM4 (50/125um) 5M
-광점퍼코드

모델번호: M1XM1-405

12-fibers MPO(MTP)-40G MPO, OM4 멀티모드 광케이블, 12Core, 5m.
옵션(길이 확장, MTP커넥터),

재고문의 요망(주문제작)


MPO 점퍼코드는?

-  Flat 또는 Round 케이블을 사용하는 광 점퍼코드로 8Core에서 최대 24Core 까지 하나의 커넥터에 수용가능하므로 공간 절약및 배선의 효율성적인 구성이 가능하다.


EXA-12C-MTP-OM4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

*케이블 색상은 변경될 수 있습니다.

• No-epoxy housing design
• Terminates ribbon fiber or ribbonized individual fibers
• Designed for single-mode, premium single-mode and multimode performance
• Ruggedized cable or bare ribbon options available
• Compatible with Conec MT 4 - 24 fiber ferrules
• High-density interconnect replacing up to 24 single-mode connectors and sleeves
• Housing removable for quick change of pin clamps and easy ferrule cleaning / repolishing
• Single-mode, premium single-mode and multimode color-coded housing
• Alignment achieved with high precision guide pins
• Family of bulkhead and blind mateable, backplane adapters available

구 분

Single Mode

Multi Mode

Insertion Loss

≤ 0.25dB Typical(all Fibers)
≤ 0.75dB Maximum(Single Fiber)

≤ 0.20dB Typical(all Fibers)
≤ 0.50dB Maximum(Single Fiber)

Return Loss

≥ 55dB( Angle Polish)

≥ 20 dB

Operating Temperature

-40° C to + 80° C

-40° C to + 80° C

Durability

< 0.3 dB change (per EIA-455-21A)
500 remates

< 0.2 dB change (per EIA-455-21A)
1000 remates


• Parallel optical interconnect between PC cards and patch panels
• Miniature interconnection for O/E modules
• Optical switch interframe connections
• Meets IEC Standard 1754-7
• Meets TIA/EIA 604-5 Type MPO
• Meets ANSI HIPPI 6400 Standard
• Optical Internetworking Forum (OIF) Compliant
• Infiniband Compliant
• 10 GFC Fiber Channel Compliant

 **MPO(MTP) 광케이블 배선 연결방법 알아보기 (클 릭)

멀티모드 광케이블- OM1. OM2,OM3, OM4 비교표

Transmission Standards

100Mb Ethernet

1Gb Ethernet

10Gb Ethernet

40Gb Ethernet

100Gb Ethernet

OM1 (62.5/125)

2000m(FX)

275m(SX)

33m(SR)

Not specified

Not specified

OM2(50/125)

2000m(FX)

550m(SX)

82m(SR)

Not specified

Not specified

OM3(50/125)

2000m(FX)

550m(SX)

300m(SR)

100m(SR4)

100m(SR10)

OM4(50/125)

2000m(FX)

1000m(SX)

550m(SR)

150m(SR4)

150m(SR10)

 

OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 광케이블 Specifications:

MMF

Over-filled launch(OFL) bandwidth

Effect laser launch(EMB) bandwidth

Fiber Type

850nm

1300nm

850nm

OM1

200

500

Not specified

OM2

500

500

Not specified

OM3

1500

500

2000

OM4

3500

500

4700

OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4 can sometimes be distinguished by jacket color: orange jackets for 62.5/125 µm (OM1) and 50/125 µm (OM2), while Aqua is recommended for 50/125 µm "laser-optimized" OM3 and OM4 fiber.

 

 

상세문의: EXA OPTICS 기술팀: 02-716-3799

사이트: www.exaoptics.co.kr



고객님 결재 완료 확인후 
1~3일 이내 전국(도서지방제외)으로 택배를 통해서 배송됩니다.
교환 및 반품은 배송 후 14일 이전에 가능합니다.

제품 이상이 아닌 경우는
제품을 개봉하지 않은 재판매가 가능한 상태이어야 하며,
저희 고객센타(전화:02-716-3799)로 연락을 주시면 신속히 처리를 해 드리겠습니다.

환불의 경우 신용카드 결제시는 신용카드 취소를
온라인 입금인 경우, 주문자 계좌번호를 알려주시면 3일내로 입금처리해 드립니다.