0
1
이전
[EXA] 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 2km 싱글모드 광모듈
다음
위로

[EXA] 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 2km 싱글모드 광모듈
MSA기본 광모듈, 100Gbase-CWDM4, QSFP28 광모듈, DDR, EDR, 2xLC,싱글모드, 전송거리 2km, Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects
판매가격 2,100,000
모델명 EXA-Q28-CWDM4
제조원 EXA OPTICS
원산지 한국/중국 등
재고 판매중
구매수량 EA  

[EXA] 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 2km 싱글모드 광모듈

PN#: EXA-Q28-CWDM4 MSA

MSA기본 광모듈, 100Gbase-CWDM4, QSFP28 광모듈, DDR, EDR, 2xLC,싱글모드, 전송거리 2km, Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects

 

Features
 Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
 Supports 103.125Gb/s aggregate bit rate
 4 channels DFB-based CWDM uncooled transmitter
 4 channels PIN ROSA
 Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
 3.5W maximum power dissipation
 Maximum link length of 2km on SMF with KR4 FEC
 Duplex LC receptacle
 Built-in digital diagnostic functions
 Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
 Single 3.3V power supply
 RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

Applications
 100GE CWDM4 applications with FEC

Description
The EXAOPTICS 100GE CWDM4 2km QSFP28 optical transceiver (EXA-Q28-CWDM4) is designed for use
in 100-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 2km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF).

It is compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, CWDM4 MSA and relevant portions of IEEE 802.3bm.
Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA.


It converts 4 input channels of 25.78125Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of CWDM optical signals
and then multiplexes them into a single channel for 103.125Gb/s optical transmission.

Reversely on the receiver side, the module de-multiplexes a 103.125Gb/s optical input into 4 channels
of CWDM optical signals and then converts them to 4 output channels of electrical data.

The central wavelengths of the 4 CWDM channels are 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm and 1331nm as members
of the CWDM wavelength grid defined in CWDM4 MSA.


*제품외관은 성능향상을 위해 예고없이 변경될 수 있습니다.

 



고객님 결재 완료 확인후 
1~3일 이내 전국(도서지방제외)으로 택배를 통해서 배송됩니다.
교환 및 반품은 배송 후 14일 이전에 가능합니다.

제품 이상이 아닌 경우는
제품을 개봉하지 않은 재판매가 가능한 상태이어야 하며,
저희 고객센타(전화:02-716-3799)로 연락을 주시면 신속히 처리를 해 드리겠습니다.

환불의 경우 신용카드 결제시는 신용카드 취소를
온라인 입금인 경우, 주문자 계좌번호를 알려주시면 3일내로 입금처리해 드립니다.

 

***중요공지***
wirelesscafe.co.kr 이외의 도메인으로 접속한 경우에는 결제시
아래 그림과 같이 보안오류가 발생하오니,다시 wirelesscafe.co.kr 로 재접속후
구매를 진행하여 주십시요.

ssl-1